Show Profiles

Click a show or DJ name for more information.

Current Shows on Channel 1


Show NameDJs DayStart TimeEnd Time
Twerk for TchaikovskyKatie McCarthymon800 900
Shadow SnakesJay Cohenmon900 1000
Campus Community ConnectionAndrew Fellows,
Tiaa Rutherford
mon1000 1100
RadioFaceSarah Chernikoffmon1100 1200
passionfruitMaura Bestemon1200 1300
I wanna talk about Frank Madeline Reddingmon1300 1400
Groovy TunesBryce Dubayah,
Tim Crane
mon1400 1500
AnimusicCaylie Martuccimon1500 1600
discover weekly Akash Shahmon1600 1700
WMUC NewsDominick Waldmanmon1700 1900
I wAs BoRn In ThE rIgHt GeNeRaTiOnCamryn DeLucamon1900 2000
Terrapin StationScott Martinmon2000 2100
Screaming into the VoidRosa Pyomon2100 2200
Pop Culture RevolutionDJ Boss Playermon2200 2300
hydration stationDaisy Grantmon2300 2400
FungaliciousCathelyn Wang,
Ella Misangyi
tue1000 1100
Love Letters to MothmanGrace Chubbtue1100 1200
Rockin' Rollin' RecordsLisa Harrisontue1200 1300
a lot to unpackJosh Schmidttue1300 1400
WingsJovanna Aragontue1400 1500
Myth-UnderstoodGaby Pilarski,
Michael Dawson
tue1500 1600
La Hora SalseraFidel "DJ Salsero" Gonzáleztue1600 1800
Steel Beam RadioAmelia Avistue1800 1900
The Sideburns ShowTyler Boyletue1900 2000
The Black LodgeJames Loretue2000 2100
The New Indie CanonPatchen Mortimertue2100 2300
Folk Tha PoliceHalle Parigian,
Mikaela Greenwald
tue2300 2400
The Optimist HourPaola Williamswed0 100
Gingersnap!Molly Westbrookwed700 900
TIMESTAMPIJ Wittenbergwed1000 1100
Employees Must Wash HandsJay Cohenwed1100 1200
Delightfully DepressingLeah Bushwed1200 1300
Weezer WednesdaySidd Mavuramwed1300 1400
Neon AirJoaquim Malcampowed1400 1500
Dead AirPaul Roemerwed1500 1600
Remedial EnglishChecka Lapierrewed1600 1700
Chamber of ReflectionMijal Altmannwed1700 1800
Alt UJillian Yagodawed1800 1900
G10 MixGiovanni Steckelwed1900 2000
Distance Over TimeChad Whitelockwed2100 2200
welcome to your higher consciousnessAlexya Brownwed2200 2300
Nothing's EasyWill Foremanwed2300 2400
SlagerskilpaddeBrennan Winerthu800 900
The Bohemian ChallengeLaura Schnitkerthu1000 1200
The TonearmAlyssa McKinneythu1200 1300
Mike against the WorldMichael Beahmthu1300 1400
Irish CoffeeChecka Lapierre,
Helen Hennessey
thu1400 1500
Fantastic Beats and Where to Find ThemDimitri Pappasthu1500 1600
Get out of my room, MomAllison Nussbaumthu1600 1700
The Progress ReportClay Caprathu1700 1800
Sad & BoujeeAndal Paulthu1800 1900
Gumo WrestlingKevin Gu,
Momo Ward
thu1900 2000
Striving for the SauceDaniel McGarveythu2000 2100
~easily digestible~Kate DeBlasis,
Madison Burinsky
thu2100 2200
Metal Club Radio ShowSamantha Buckman,
Willow Shipperley
thu2200 2300
FUSIONNolan Marksthu2300 2400
Hail! Hail! Rock & SoulHailey Brennanfri1000 1100
Lady With A FanRigby Philipsfri1100 1200
Rainbow QuestEricfri1200 1300
Rockin the WavesJames Nolanfri1300 1400
Emotion HourHannah Imhofffri1400 1500
Sexy C-SidesChristopher Sheafri1500 1600
don't play this at frat partiesJared Cunananfri1600 1700
Music! Team? ♪~ ᕕ( ᐛ )ᕗ Calvin Crunkleton,
Joaquim Malcampo
fri1700 1800
Full Scottish BreakfastCraig Thorburnfri1800 1900
Escape VelocityAnders Julin,
Calvin Crunkleton,
Kyle Hurley
fri2000 2100
Radio AstronomyEmily Whittaker,
Emma Mirizio
fri2100 2200
Mirrors in the MorningMITMsat900 1200
Open AirDave Sisson,
Dominick
sat1200 1500
Electric CandleDominicksat1500 1800
Dave's Record CollectionDave Sissonsat1800 2200
Punk Punk GooseSean the Suspectsat2200 2400
JazzditionalParker Thomassun1200 1300
The District ChannelYeny Villalta Villatorosun1300 1400
The Longest HourDaniel Longestsun1400 1500
The Irrelevant ShowGary Youngsun1500 1800
Third Rail RadioJames Loresun1800 2100
Stranger than FictionGaby Pilarski,
Hannah Imhoff,
Michael Dawson
sun2100 2200
The Reverb ChamberBlaise Martineau,
John Lawrence
sun2200 2300
Nick and Brennan in the MorningBrennan Holloway,
Nicholas Thompson
sun2300 2400

Current Shows on Channel 2


Show NameDJs DayStart TimeEnd Time
Jack and Crack Witching HourNicholas Torre,
Nicole Noechel
mon0 100
DCOMentaryAnna Thormann,
Hannah Imhoff
mon1000 1100
Emo XtremoShayna Shormon1100 1200
Sophomore Slump 2: Junior YearCollin Drapermon1200 1300
Why Can’t Kevin Eat Cats?Damien Singelmannmon1300 1400
Carrie's Regular Size DeskCarrie Andersonmon1500 1600
The Injury ReportAnthony Valdez,
Ben Halperin,
Brad Weissel
mon1600 1700
Um, Excuse Me?Jacob Cohen,
Sam Dobro
mon1700 1800
The Celebs UpdateAlex Melvin,
Daniel Mansfield,
Elijah Schwelling
mon1800 1900
abandoned shopping mall (season 3)Sidd Mavurammon1900 2000
Culture ShockEvan Haynosmon2000 2100
Leap YearDominic Moranmon2100 2200
Navigating AmbiguityAnkit Shethmon2200 2300
Music GenomeMatt Martinmon2300 2400
hAhA, GooD MoRniNGAnna Dzikitue1000 1100
xfilesolivia duleytue1300 1400
Let me explainKendra Fourte,
Winta Hab
tue1400 1500
Beyond the PaleAshley Clarke,
Kayla Young
tue1500 1600
Heavy SoundsConnor Quigleytue1600 1700
Julia’s Very OwnJulia Kilmnicktue1700 1800
Lemonade Sweet TeaPaul Raedertue1800 1900
infinite scobyKamryn Hoag,
Olivia Silva
tue1900 2000
¡spoiler alert!Ericka Njeumi,
Kamryn Hoag
tue2000 2100
final jeopardyClark Mitchelltue2100 2200
The Community GardenDylan Fishbein,
Matt O'Brien
tue2200 2300
Blue Monk MotherfunkJoey Marcellinotue2300 2400
The Burn BookAndrew String,
Ketki Chauhan
wed0 100
Prone to AbstractionHelen Hennesseywed900 1000
English BreakfastJordan Stovkawed1000 1100
music for houseplantsNikki Cavenderwed1100 1200
Art HourMaddi Rihnwed1200 1300
electric zooAlivia Saunderswed1300 1400
Mac's MixMackenzie Martinwed1400 1500
NINA CHOPColin Foxwed1500 1600
estrogen hourSarah Ribackwed1600 1700
Not Just a GirlSara Millerwed1700 1800
jpeg radiowed1800 1900
PONKHayley Welzantwed1900 2000
Pep TalkKristina Arrezawed2000 2100
hyphenSabrina Liwed2100 2200
Local Girls Ruin EverythingDelaney Accomando,
Eva Sanchez
wed2200 2300
The Lead FeatherLogan Loewensteinwed2300 2400
Pocket Change Kayla Nazaire,
Nick Gray
thu800 900
Don't Tell Your Parents Grace Goodmanthu900 1000
UbiquityMichael Albanesethu1000 1100
The Terrapin BasementDylan Fitchthu1200 1300
Classic Rock FusionDevin Streightthu1400 1500
East 2 WestEyouel Gebreyesthu1500 1600
Hitting BedrockBrian Frenothu1600 1700
still single still pringleSarwat Kazmithu1700 1800
influenzaKelly DeLuca,
Nicholas Schmitz
thu1800 1900
PregameDaniel Mansfield,
Jade Holman
thu2000 2100
Out With The OldDaniel Singer,
Mitchell Welter
thu2100 2200
AskQuanTKDAlquan Brooksthu2200 2300
Music She WroteGeorgianna Georgopoulos,
Jordan Swarm
thu2300 2400
Gay InsomniacDuston Mazzellafri0 100
BLOOD2LETKordell Harperfri1300 1400
CP Cubed - Cooperation College Park Collective PoMichael Brennan,
Olivia Delaplaine
fri1400 1500
Can You Dig It??Alexander L Parsky,
Madison Herron,
Michael Katski
fri1500 1600
We Will Never SleepOlivia Delaplainefri1600 1700
Graveyard HourElise Shallbetter,
Emily_Williams
fri1700 1800
Point of FailureJack Richardsfri1800 1900
Alphabet SoupNathan Kaplanfri1900 2000
DMV Live RadioJuan Vargasfri2000 2200
The Trash CanJesse Parreirafri2200 2300
Mosaic SoulsZenn Addisonsat1300 1500
The Scenic RouteCarlos Funez,
Elias Bell
sat1500 1600
Off the RecordColin Scottsat1600 1700
ferda!Emily Kraft,
Kira Peck
sat1700 1800
waxplayvulpinesat1800 1900
YecationChris Iacono,
Marco Sesay
sat1900 2000
tape deckBrooke Tweediesun1200 1300
Sondy Sunshine Lights the HourSandra Bazubwabosun1500 1600
Electric ShockLucas Bartonsun1600 1700
In the MarginsKrithika Ramanathan,
Varna Kishore
sun1700 1800
Pretty Much Just K-popAutumn Young,
Christina Lingfu
sun1800 1900
Free SamplesMichael Ibironkesun1900 2000
Thunderbuddy RadioElad Shdaimahsun2000 2100
RhymeGardenEli Hasonsun2100 2200
ConsilienceEthan Cheng,
Syrus Razavi
sun2200 2300
Stirring the MacJordan Smith,
William Yan
sun2300 2400