Playlists

Displaying archived playlist for Irrelevant Show on 2014-09-28 15:00:00
#TrackArtistAlbum / Comment
1The Music Goes Round and Round -THE SWING SISTERS -YouTube
2Lady Luck -MUSIC FROM THE FILM -Irrelevant - Radio-Only Release Exclusive To The Irrelevant Show
3APPEARING IN THE ORDER THEY APPEAR IN LIVE -BELOW THIS LINE IS ALL SONIC CIRCUITS FESTIVAL 2014 ACTS -OCTOBER 3-5, 2014 AT PYRAMID ATLANTIC IN SILVER SPRING, MD
4Lift Off -INSECT ARK aka DANA SCHECTER (NY) -Performing Friday October 3
5Hermits Will Roam The Streets In Packs -LAZURITE (NY) -Performing Friday October 3
6Trayvon On Trial - from V/A: Distict of Noise Vol. 6 CD -MIND OVER MATTTER MUSIC OVER MND -Performing Friday October 3
7Salton Sea -CHESTER HAWKINS (DC) -Performing Friday October 3
8The New Seed -[OWT KRI] (FINLAND) -Performing Friday October 3
9Senator Bustamente-English -BONNIE JONES (BALTIMORE) -Performing Friday October 3
10China Still 90 - Radio Sounds ANd Clapping Hands Around Xuanwu Lake Early Morning -FRAMING SOUNDS aka CHRIS LYNN (DC) -Performing Friday October 3
11Track 8 From Berlin Backyards CD -GILLES AUBRY (BERLIN) -Performing Saturday October 4
12First Take Excerpt -OCEANS ROAR 1000 DRUMS (NY) -Performing Saturday October 4
13001 from First EP -100110 (SWEDEN) -Performing Saturday October 4
14Iomante -XAMBUCA (ASHEVILLE, NC) -Performing Saturday October 4
15The Great Northern from Palo Colorado Dream CD -ANTHONY PIROG (DC) -Performing Saturday October 4
16#7 from Soundcloud -EXTREMOPHILE (NYC) -Performing Saturday October 4
17The Snitch from the September 2014 Demo -BEE VS. MOTH (AUSTIN, TX) -Performing Saturday October 4
18Phony Insect Water Machines -THE USE (NJ) -Performing Saturday October 4
19Driving Cognate from Untitled EP -LIMAX MAXIMUS (NY) – Performing Saturday October 4
20Volition -BRUZGYNAI (LITHUANIA) – Performing Saturday October 4
21Is Fecnom from Nucolrin CRM CD -CEBEC (DC) -Performing Saturday October 4
22Improvisation For Prepared Double Bass No. 1 (Excerpt)DANIEL BARBIERO (DC) –as/with The Subtle Body Transmission Orchestra & Movement - Performing Saturday October 4
23Tenebrae -MIA ZABELKA (AUSTRIA ) -Performing Sunday October 5
24The Fevered Brow (Live At Bloombars) -BOAT BURNING (DC) -Performing Sunday October 5
25Billy And The Clown from Phoenix Goes Crazy CD -VALERIE KUEHNE (NY) -Performing Sunday October 5
26Harmonia from V/A: District Of Noise Vol. 7 CD -BLK TAG (DC) - as/weith BLK w/STYLUS TAGKESTRA -Performing Sunday October 5
27Impressions-Expressions (by Kite-String) -SARAH O'HALLORAN (DC) -Performing Sunday October 5
28Hum Drift Live At Pyramid Atlantic -JOE WALL as/with FAST AGAINST THE WALL (DC) -Performing Sunday October 5
29Track 1 from Unconcious Power CD -SAFE CREATIONS (DAVE VOSH MODULAR SYNTH & KEN MOORE GONGS (DC) -Performing Sunday October 5
30The Infinite Game - LAYNE GARRETT (DC) Performing Sunday October 5